Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy policy has the purpose of creating a transparent and secure environment for our users. We respect and take very seriously the process of processing and protecting all personal data reaching our servers.

 

The practices we use for collecting and disseminating information are fully presented and described in this document. The way in which your data will be collected, recorded, stored or transferred shall be entirely subject to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

 

Generally, our site can be used without providing your personal data: name, address or email addresses.  These are collected, stored and used on our pages, and will always be lawfully stipulated by the Law No. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of Such Data.

 

Videoconvert.com.com will store all the data sent to us when you register to use our online services or make use of our service customer support or technical support, at which time it might be necessary to fill in a form that requires disclosure of your name and e-mail. This information will be stored in our databases.

 

This website uses its own cookies and third-party cookies to better understand customer needs so as to improve products and services and to provide to the visitors a greatly improved navigation experience and better services, tailored to individual interests. Your personal information may also be used to customize and improve Videoconvert.com’s services as much as possible, and for marketing purposes.

 

Third party cookies encountered on this website may come from the following entities: Doubleclick.com, Facebook.com, Google Analytics, Google Adsense, etc., as well as from the beneficiaries of the advertising services provided by our company at some point through the website. You can consult and analyze the full list of third party cookies in the list displayed in the ”cookies policy” section. Videoconvert.com has no access to these cookies and can not have any control over these cookies.

 

Videoconvert.com will be able to send collected data to the partner sites, sites belonging to the same group of associates or expressly approved counterparties.

 

Videoconvert.com may also use your information to contact you, it will be able to store and process personal data to send you information about new offers, promotions, advertising and direct marketing. If you do not wish to be contacted or you wish to change any of the information provided to us, you can directly submit a request to the e-mail address [email protected]

 

Any other kind of communication or materials that you transmit on this website, such as questions, comments, suggestions or other messages of this kind will be considered as non-confidential and shall not be subject to any protection. Also, Videoconvert.com does not assume any responsibility for situations where the user publishes any personal data on his or her own initiative in a public message on the Videoconvert.com site.